UDWDP-II(GRAMYA) Crop Wise Production Details
S.NoContact PersonCrop Name/Crop Estimate Production/Actual Production/Available Production(Qt.)
1Name:-ASEED Admin Rudraprayag
Address:Rudraprayag
-
Contact No.:-
E-mail aseednmp@gmail.com
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
Barnyard milletKharif-135.2546.51818-2018
GingerKharif-410350.4224229-2018
GingerRabi-121155-2018
PotatoRabi-481.5453196322-2018
GarlicRabi2019292.152000-0
PeaRabi2019172000-0
PotatoRabi2019886000-0
TomatoRabi201930000-0
2Name:-Sarvesh
Address:Raipur Unit
Raipur
Contact No.:7618353403
E-mail -
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
ChilliKharif-10079.5757.7857.54-2018
GingerKharif-685436.91342.9318.8-2018
MaizeKharif-10380.537.543-2018
TurmericKharif-553429.55331.2321-2018
OnionRabi-317.5206.4599.6106.85--
OnionRabi2018511000-0
PotatoRabi201869000-0
3Name:-Rajesh Yadav
Address:ABSO SPD
Vikasnagar
Contact No.:8077771896
E-mail yadavrajesh458@gmail.com
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
BeanKharif-16041116.71080.71079.7-2018
GingerKharif-560461334334-2018
TomatoKharif-5760544053935393-2018
TurmericKharif-900683817-2018
OnionRabi-878680549549-2018
PotatoRabi-1000102810071007-2018
PeaRabi20171078700653.5653.5-2018
PeaRabi20181080000-0
4Name:-Ashish Tomar
Address:ABSO ATI
Thatyur
Contact No.:9411141985
E-mail
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
PeaRabi2017171.2000-0
CabbageRabi20184010000-0
PeaRabi2018489.3000-0
RadishRabi2018508.7000-0
5Name:-Poonam Pradhan
Address:ABSO Help
Pauri
Contact No.:7060473867
E-mail
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
GarlicRabi-970.1000-0
PeaRabi-488.3000-0
PotatoRabi-364000-0
6Name:-Pratap Nagarkoti
Address:ABSO CHEA
Almora
Contact No.:9411198873
E-mail
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
CabbageRabi-132126119119-2018
PeaRabi-946856806806-2018
BeanKharif2018412.44132.47117117-2018
CabbageKharif20181303.4238.9206208-2018
CapsicumKharif20181195.3472.336666-2017
ChilliKharif2018108.2518.312.512.5-2018
GingerKharif2018780223205173-2018
PeaKharif2018961949230-2017
RadishKharif201889.9517.3512.712.7-2018
TomatoKharif20181147.09296.81259259-2018
TurmericKharif2018294745757-2018
PeaRabi2018698615566568-2018
7Name:-Naresh Binwal
Address:ABSO Sudha
Bageshwar
Contact No.:9411105659
E-mail
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
BeanKharif-6951.663195.91751.591901.19--
CabbageKharif-2025.681375.38803.7803.7--
CapsicumKharif-607.9832.119.419.4--
ChilliKharif-1617.612.312.3--
GingerKharif-4383.64363.182299.252299.34-2018
TomatoKharif-61.244.529.129.1--
TurmericKharif-911.84902.74446.52446.52-2018
CabbageRabi-935.2843.43487.73509.13--
GarlicRabi-902.2897.55500.75585.15--
PeaRabi-543.15614.34370.3391.7--
PotatoRabi-2233.731688.48998.751032.75--
GingerKharif201833.2834.2218.8518.85-2018
CabbageRabi2018939.8000-0
GarlicRabi2018506.6000-0
PeaRabi20181112.99000-0
PotatoRabi20191109.6000-0
8Name:-Hemendra Singh Negi
Address:ABSO Sudha
Pithoragarh
Contact No.:8449618003
E-mail
Crop Name Season Season Year Estimate Production (QT)Actual Production(QT)Surplus Production to be sold(QT)Surplus Production Sold(QT)Remining Production(QT)Year
TomatoKharif-766.9425327327-2018
BrinjalRabi-12.37.85.85.8-2018
CabbageRabi-528.677304233233-2018
CapsicumRabi-706.25396.6299.3299.3-2018
ChilliRabi-1.060.90.60.6-2018
CorianderRabi-481.7280.2219.7219.7-2018
CucumberRabi-8.857999.36.557.3-2018
GarlicRabi-380.29203.5158.4158.4-2018
OnionRabi-842.8505369360-2018
PeaRabi-412.723237.4182.5182.5-2018
RadishRabi-173.51107.581.181.1-2018
TomatoRabi-3054.84211-2017
GingerKharif20181472727.5629.5620.5-2018
TurmericKharif20181143.36433535-2018
GarlicRabi201857.122.816.716.7-2019
PeaRabi2018214.8316.4513.113.1-2018